Tiger Classic - Ridgeview JH Pickerington High School Central, Pickerington, OH February 3, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Walnut Springs | 221.0 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 198.0 | | 3. | West Jefferson | 162.0 | | | Worthingway | 162.0 | | 5. | Davis | 134.0 | | 6. | Gahanna South | 120.5 | | 7. | Pick. Ridgeview | 116.0 | | 8. | Trotwood-Madison | 112.0 | | 9. | Minerva Park | 101.0 | | 10. | Waggoner | 79.0 | | 11. | Gahanna West | 67.0 | | 12. | Rosemore | 62.0 | | 13. | Johnstown | 60.0 | | 14. | Hill. Weaver | 52.0 | | 15. | Col. Academy | 24.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Keegan Johnson (Worthingway) pin Xavier Jennings (Minerva Park) | | 2:15 |
86 | Keegan McNulty (Walnut Springs) dec. Toby Warren (Hill. Weaver) | | 4-0 |
92 | Caiden Albertini (Walnut Springs) pin Jerrell Hall (Minerva Park) | | 0:55 |
98 | Braylan Council (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) | | 10-5 |
104 | Bronson Haman (Walnut Springs) pin Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) | | 1:43 |
110 | Chris Palmer (Walnut Springs) dec. Adam Arraud (Davis) | | 7-3 |
116 | Kyler Ails (Mechanicsburg) dec. Carter Floyd (Gahanna South) | | 4-1 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Mohammad Ikhmayes*PRI (X1) | | 4:17 |
128 | Christian Kaiser (Davis) dec. JT Hageman (Minerva Park) | | 6-3 |
134 | Aiden O'Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Raphael Person (Waggoner) | | 1:17 |
142 | Jariah Zigo (Trotwood-Madison) pin Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) | | 0:13 |
150 | Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) pin Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:44 |
160 | Max Rettke (Waggoner) pin Khalil Casey (Trotwood-Madison) | | 3:33 |
172 | Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) pin Dro`ron Phillips (Rosemore) | | 0:22 |
205 | Nate McLaughlin (Walnut Springs) dec. Alex Rodriguez (Davis) | | 10-3 |
245 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Quinton Garica*HWE (X2) | | 1:15 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Joey Shaluha (Gahanna West) pin Parker Adams (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:43 |
86 | Cade Poppy (Worthingway) dec. Elan Sells (Gahanna South) | | 4-2 |
92 | Alex Egan (Mechanicsburg) pin Olivia D'Silva*WSP (X1) | | 1:15 |
98 | Corbin Ingram (Walnut Springs) maj. dec. Gavin Benner*HWE (X1) | | md8-0 |
104 | Titan Hardimon (Gahanna South) dec. Warrick Wilson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 5-4 |
110 | John Walters (Worthingway) dec. Drew O'Neill*WOR (X2) | | 1-0 |
116 | Marte Callaway (Rosemore) dec. Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 10-7 |
122 | Wyatt Smith (Johnstown) pin Jordan Banks (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:40 |
128 | Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Marcus Phillips (Gahanna West) | | md15-3 |
134 | Jacob Rinehart (Worthingway) pin Michael Freeman (Trotwood-Madison) | | 2:57 |
142 | Ty Hudson (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Jacob Carter (Walnut Springs) | | 9-3 |
150 | Henry Cannon (Worthingway) dec. Avien Trowery (Waggoner) | | 7-0 |
160 | Fidel Gutierrez (Gahanna South) pin Drew Kosto (Davis) | | 1:30 |
172 | Anthony Cline (Gahanna South) dec. Marvyn Morales-Rincon (Davis) | | 8-3 |
205 | Justin Thompson*WSP (X2) pin Raymond Lopp (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:14 |
245 | Gabriel Carter (Worthingway) pin George Laufer (Minerva Park) | | 2:34 |
|
Fifth Place |
86 | Alexei Kataev (Minerva Park) pin Kylen Steverson (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:38 |
92 | John Schott (Gahanna South) dec. Nathaniel Fields (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 4-3 |
98 | Jason Buchanan (Trotwood-Madison) pin Hunter Perich (Gahanna South) | | 1:59 |
104 | Case Stillings (Mechanicsburg) pin Abdelaziz Mustafa (Worthingway) | | 0:28 |
110 | Theo Wilson (Gahanna West) forfeit Clara Wilson*WSP (X1) | | Forfeit |
116 | Casey Chernick (Worthingway) dec. Max Daley (Johnstown) | | 9-2 |
122 | Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) pin Gunner Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:15 |
128 | Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) forfeit Baron Dye (Col. Academy) | | Forfeit |
134 | Matt Baisden (Johnstown) pin Cohen Hogan*WJE (X2) | | 0:53 |
142 | Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) | | md8-0 |
150 | Ibrahim Ali (Gahanna West) pin Andrea Beshara (Davis) | | 0:36 |
160 | McKayden Brewer*HWE (X2) pin Hudson Glover (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:20 |
172 | Joe Bell*HWE (X1) forfeit Gavin Selkinghaus (Hill. Weaver) | | Forfeit |
205 | Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) forfeit Joshua Lo (Col. Academy) | | Forfeit |
245 | Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Jalen Spraggins*MPA (X3) | | 1:48 |
|
Seventh Place |
86 | Jackson Underwood*GWE (X2) forfeit Cam Schorr (Gahanna West) | | Forfeit |
98 | Ian Martin (Davis) forfeit Kholin Large (Waggoner) | | Forfeit |
104 | Billy Saxten (Johnstown) forfeit Sauharda Ali (Minerva Park) | | Forfeit |
110 | Ka`Ni Warren-Hampton (Rosemore) forfeit Julius Johnson (Waggoner) | | Forfeit |
116 | Mesfin Gladwell*WOR (X1) pin Kenny Davidson**DAV (X5) | | 0:37 |
122 | Evan Tamonte (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Martin Matar (Hill. Weaver) | | 6-5 |
128 | Emily Gbenah*WSP (X4) pin Jaecob Smith (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:23 |
134 | Gael Gomez (Minerva Park) pin Lilly Ison (Walnut Springs) | | 1:36 |
142 | Erick Alvarez (Minerva Park) pin Kaden Myers*WJE (X1) | | 0:42 |
150 | Seth Diaz (Walnut Springs) pin Grant Gadel*WSP (X2) | | 0:5 |
160 | Tony Hall (Gahanna West) pin Xavier McCoy (Rosemore) | | 0:19 |
172 | Michael Spon (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Roman Castro (Gahanna West) | | 8-7 |
205 | Quinn Jones*WSP (X1) pin Cahliee Slone (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:16 |
245 | Chase Flowers (Johnstown) pin Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) | | 0:47 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
86 | Elan Sells (Gahanna South) pin Kylen Steverson (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:39 |
| Cade Poppy (Worthingway) pin Alexei Kataev (Minerva Park) | | 0:55 |
92 | Alex Egan (Mechanicsburg) dec. Nathaniel Fields (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 8-3 |
| Olivia D'Silva*WSP (X1) pin John Schott (Gahanna South) | | 0:54 |
98 | Corbin Ingram (Walnut Springs) dec. Jason Buchanan (Trotwood-Madison) | | 3-0 |
| Gavin Benner*HWE (X1) pin Hunter Perich (Gahanna South) | | 2:51 |
104 | Warrick Wilson (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Case Stillings (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-2 |
| Titan Hardimon (Gahanna South) maj. dec. Abdelaziz Mustafa (Worthingway) | | md14-1 |
110 | John Walters (Worthingway) dec. Theo Wilson (Gahanna West) | | 6-0 |
| Drew O'Neill*WOR (X2) dec. Clara Wilson*WSP (X1) | | 8-1 |
116 | Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Max Daley (Johnstown) | | 0:30 |
| Marte Callaway (Rosemore) dec. Casey Chernick (Worthingway) | | 5-4 |
122 | Jordan Banks (Trotwood-Madison) maj. dec. Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) | | md9-1 |
| Wyatt Smith (Johnstown) pin Gunner Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:30 |
128 | Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) dec. Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) | | 6-0 |
| Marcus Phillips (Gahanna West) dec. Baron Dye (Col. Academy) | | 9-2 |
134 | Michael Freeman (Trotwood-Madison) dec. Cohen Hogan*WJE (X2) | | 8-4 |
| Jacob Rinehart (Worthingway) maj. dec. Matt Baisden (Johnstown) | | md12-2 |
142 | Jacob Carter (Walnut Springs) dec. Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) | | 2-1 OT |
| Ty Hudson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) | | 2:51 |
150 | Avien Trowery (Waggoner) dec. Andrea Beshara (Davis) | | 6-0 |
| Henry Cannon (Worthingway) pin Ibrahim Ali (Gahanna West) | | 2:24 |
160 | Fidel Gutierrez (Gahanna South) pin McKayden Brewer*HWE (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Drew Kosto (Davis) pin Hudson Glover (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:40 |
172 | Marvyn Morales-Rincon (Davis) pin Joe Bell*HWE (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Anthony Cline (Gahanna South) def. Gavin Selkinghaus (Hill. Weaver) | | Default |
205 | Justin Thompson*WSP (X2) forfeit Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) | | Forfeit |
| Raymond Lopp (Pick. Ridgeview) forfeit Joshua Lo (Col. Academy) | | Forfeit |
245 | Gabriel Carter (Worthingway) dec. Jalen Spraggins*MPA (X3) | | 8-2 |
| George Laufer (Minerva Park) dec. Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) | | 5-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
86 | Kylen Steverson (Trotwood-Madison) pin Jackson Underwood*GWE (X2) | | 2:47 |
| Alexei Kataev (Minerva Park) pin Cam Schorr (Gahanna West) | | 0:57 |
92 | Nathaniel Fields (Pick. Ridgeview) Bye Add 2pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Olivia D'Silva*WSP (X1) Bye Add 2pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
98 | Jason Buchanan (Trotwood-Madison) def. Kholin Large (Waggoner) | | Default |
| Gavin Benner*HWE (X1) dec. Ian Martin (Davis) | | 7-5 |
104 | Warrick Wilson (Pick. Ridgeview) tech. fall Sauharda Ali (Minerva Park) | | tf17-0 |
| Abdelaziz Mustafa (Worthingway) pin Billy Saxten (Johnstown) | | 0:59 |
110 | Theo Wilson (Gahanna West) pin Ka`Ni Warren-Hampton (Rosemore) | | 0:47 |
| Clara Wilson*WSP (X1) pin Julius Johnson (Waggoner) | | 2:49 |
116 | Max Daley (Johnstown) maj. dec. Kenny Davidson**DAV (X5) | | md14-1 |
| Marte Callaway (Rosemore) pin Mesfin Gladwell*WOR (X1) | | 0:40 |
122 | Jordan Banks (Trotwood-Madison) pin Evan Tamonte (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:17 |
| Wyatt Smith (Johnstown) pin Martin Matar (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:15 |
128 | Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Jaecob Smith (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:57 |
| Baron Dye (Col. Academy) pin Emily Gbenah*WSP (X4) | | 0:41 |
134 | Michael Freeman (Trotwood-Madison) dec. Gael Gomez (Minerva Park) | | 4-0 |
| Matt Baisden (Johnstown) pin Lilly Ison (Walnut Springs) | | 2:48 |
142 | Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) maj. dec. Kaden Myers*WJE (X1) | | md10-0 |
| Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) pin Erick Alvarez (Minerva Park) | | 1:31 |
150 | Avien Trowery (Waggoner) dec. Seth Diaz (Walnut Springs) | | 3-1 |
| Ibrahim Ali (Gahanna West) pin Grant Gadel*WSP (X2) | | 0:55 |
160 | Fidel Gutierrez (Gahanna South) pin Tony Hall (Gahanna West) | | 0:49 |
| Hudson Glover (Hill. Weaver) pin Xavier McCoy (Rosemore) | | 2:41 |
172 | Joe Bell*HWE (X1) dec. Roman Castro (Gahanna West) | | 8-4 |
| Gavin Selkinghaus (Hill. Weaver) dec. Michael Spon (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 6-0 |
205 | Justin Thompson*WSP (X2) dec. Quinn Jones*WSP (X1) | | 6-4 |
| Joshua Lo (Col. Academy) pin Cahliee Slone (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:19 |
245 | Jalen Spraggins*MPA (X3) pin Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) | | 2:39 |
| Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Chase Flowers (Johnstown) | | 0:49 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Keegan Johnson (Worthingway) tech. fall Joey Shaluha (Gahanna West) | | tf16-1 |
| Xavier Jennings (Minerva Park) dec. Parker Adams (Hill. Weaver) | | 9-3 |
86 | Keegan McNulty (Walnut Springs) pin Elan Sells (Gahanna South) | | 2:15 |
| Toby Warren (Hill. Weaver) dec. Cade Poppy (Worthingway) | | 3-2 |
92 | Caiden Albertini (Walnut Springs) pin Alex Egan (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:28 |
| Jerrell Hall (Minerva Park) pin* John Schott (Gahanna South) | | 1:09 |
98 | Braylan Council (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Corbin Ingram (Walnut Springs) | | 7-2 |
| Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) pin Hunter Perich (Gahanna South) | | 1:49 |
104 | Bronson Haman (Walnut Springs) dec. Case Stillings (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-6 |
| Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) dec. Titan Hardimon (Gahanna South) | | 9-4 |
110 | Chris Palmer (Walnut Springs) pin John Walters (Worthingway) | | 1:32 |
| Adam Arraud (Davis) dec. Drew O'Neill*WOR (X2) | | 3-2 |
116 | Carter Floyd (Gahanna South) maj. dec. Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | md14-2 |
| Kyler Ails (Mechanicsburg) pin Casey Chernick (Worthingway) | | 3:41 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) | | 2:36 |
| Mohammad Ikhmayes*PRI (X1) pin Gunner Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:26 |
128 | JT Hageman (Minerva Park) maj. dec. Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) | | md11-1 |
| Christian Kaiser (Davis) dec. Marcus Phillips (Gahanna West) | | 12-5 |
134 | Raphael Person (Waggoner) pin Cohen Hogan*WJE (X2) | | 2:11 |
| Aiden O'Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Jacob Rinehart (Worthingway) | | 1:13 |
142 | Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) maj. dec. Jacob Carter (Walnut Springs) | | md16-3 |
| Jariah Zigo (Trotwood-Madison) pin Ty Hudson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:38 |
150 | Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) pin Andrea Beshara (Davis) | | 1:15 |
| Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) pin Henry Cannon (Worthingway) | | 0:31 |
160 | Khalil Casey (Trotwood-Madison) pin McKayden Brewer*HWE (X2) | | 1:17 |
| Max Rettke (Waggoner) pin Drew Kosto (Davis) | | 1:59 |
172 | Dro`ron Phillips (Rosemore) pin Marvyn Morales-Rincon (Davis) | | 0:45 |
| Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) pin Anthony Cline (Gahanna South) | | 0:47 |
205 | Nate McLaughlin (Walnut Springs) Default Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) | | Default |
| Alex Rodriguez (Davis) pin Raymond Lopp (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:45 |
245 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Gabriel Carter (Worthingway) | | 1:02 |
| Quinton Garica*HWE (X2) dec. George Laufer (Minerva Park) | | 4-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
86 | Kylen Steverson (Trotwood-Madison) pin Garret Nelson (Rosemore) | | 0:33 |
| Jackson Underwood*GWE (X2) Bye Add 1pt (Minimum 8th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cam Schorr (Gahanna West) pin Lucy Reat*WSP (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Alexei Kataev (Minerva Park) dec. Charli Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) | | 9-2 |
92 | Nathaniel Fields (Pick. Ridgeview) Bye Add 1pt (Minimum 8th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Olivia D'Silva*WSP (X1) Bye Add 1pt (Minimum 8th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
98 | Jason Buchanan (Trotwood-Madison) pin Silas Clark (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:33 |
| Kholin Large (Waggoner) pin Mustafa Adam*DAV (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Ian Martin (Davis) pin Emily Vasquez (Rosemore) | | 1:58 |
| Gavin Benner*HWE (X1) dec. Luis Ramirez (Minerva Park) | | 6-2 |
104 | Sauharda Ali (Minerva Park) pin Aaron Love (Waggoner) | | 0:40 |
| Warrick Wilson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Steven Lee (Davis) | | 2:01 |
| Abdelaziz Mustafa (Worthingway) pin Gavin Sheffer (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:51 |
| Billy Saxten (Johnstown) dec. Zion Burton (Rosemore) | | 5-3 |
110 | Theo Wilson (Gahanna West) pin Crosby Bohmer (Minerva Park) | | 1:30 |
| Ka`Ni Warren-Hampton (Rosemore) Bye Add 1pt (Minimum 8th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Julius Johnson (Waggoner) Bye Add 1pt (Minimum 8th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Clara Wilson*WSP (X1) forfeit Brody Buddelmeyer (Hill. Weaver) | | Forfeit |
116 | Kenny Davidson**DAV (X5) dec. Jaylin Montoya (Minerva Park) | | 11-6 |
| Max Daley (Johnstown) Mostafa Alghwari (Davis) | | |
| Marte Callaway (Rosemore) pin Emmanuel Cabotage*PRI (X4) | | 0:26 |
| Mesfin Gladwell*WOR (X1) maj. dec. Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | md12-0 |
122 | Jordan Banks (Trotwood-Madison) dec. William Kulina (Worthingway) | | 8-1 |
| Evan Tamonte (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Mason Johnson (Gahanna West) | | 1:34 |
| Martin Matar (Hill. Weaver) pin Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 0:53 |
| Wyatt Smith (Johnstown) pin Victoria Ramierz (Rosemore) | | 0:27 |
128 | Jaecob Smith (Trotwood-Madison) pin Mylos Abete (Rosemore) | | 1:58 |
| Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Thaddeus Fowler (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:39 |
| Baron Dye (Col. Academy) dec. Jaden Patterson (Walnut Springs) | | 2-1 |
| Emily Gbenah*WSP (X4) pin Braelen Cunningham*WSP (X1) | | 1:43 |
134 | Michael Freeman (Trotwood-Madison) dec. Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) | | 9-8 |
| Gael Gomez (Minerva Park) dec. Colin Porter (Davis) | | 4-0 |
| Matt Baisden (Johnstown) pin Noah Holland (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:10 |
| Lilly Ison (Walnut Springs) pin Isabella Karau-Drumm (Gahanna West) | | 0:20 |
142 | Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) pin Alexej Mclaughlin (Rosemore) | | 0:56 |
| Kaden Myers*WJE (X1) def. Parker Tennant (Waggoner) | | Default |
| Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) pin Brooks Carman*WSP (X5) | | 0:22 |
| Erick Alvarez (Minerva Park) dec. Alex Cidvaldez*DAV (X4) | | 8-5 |
150 | Avien Trowery (Waggoner) pin Maggie Kelly (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:23 |
| Seth Diaz (Walnut Springs) pin Adam Finley (Minerva Park) | | 0:28 |
| Ibrahim Ali (Gahanna West) pin Daniel Keaton (Gahanna South) | | 0:44 |
| Grant Gadel*WSP (X2) dec. Moustafa Barry (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 7-0 |
160 | Fidel Gutierrez (Gahanna South) pin Caleb Trusler*GWE (X3) | | 0:56 |
| Tony Hall (Gahanna West) pin Virgil Pacifio (West Jefferson) | | 0:32 |
| Xavier McCoy (Rosemore) dec. Ethan Edens*GSO (X1) | | 9-2 |
| Hudson Glover (Hill. Weaver) pin Roger Keithley (Worthingway) | | 1:33 |
172 | Joe Bell*HWE (X1) pin Logan Wehling*WJE (X2) | | 0:42 |
| Roman Castro (Gahanna West) Bye Add 1pt (Minimum 8th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Spon (Pick. Ridgeview) maj. dec. Darrien Dalton (Minerva Park) | | md12-0 |
| Gavin Selkinghaus (Hill. Weaver) pin Luke Yannayon (Worthingway) | | 0:42 |
205 | Justin Thompson*WSP (X2) pin Adonai Teshome (Gahanna South) | | 2:35 |
| Quinn Jones*WSP (X1) pin Clayton Kendall*ROS (X6) | | 0:58 |
| Joshua Lo (Col. Academy) pin Seth Baldwin*MEC (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Cahliee Slone (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Madok Bilins (Minerva Park) | | Forfeit |
245 | Jalen Spraggins*MPA (X3) pin James Baker (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:43 |
| Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) forfeit Jason Wheaton (Rosemore) | | Forfeit |
| Chase Flowers (Johnstown) pin Isaiah Cisse*WSP (X4) | | 0:48 |
| Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) pin Gray Hawthorn (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:59 |
|
First Consolation |
104 | Zion Burton (Rosemore) pin Pavell Muhammad*HWE (X1) | | 0:53 |
116 | Max Daley (Johnstown) pin Riad Najib*DAV (X3) | | 0:34 |
122 | Mason Johnson (Gahanna West) pin Mel O'neill (Minerva Park) | | 2:23 |
| Martin Matar (Hill. Weaver) pin Aaron Rains (Waggoner) | | 0:43 |
| Wyatt Smith (Johnstown) pin Brayden Hunt (Gahanna South) | | 0:46 |
128 | Jaecob Smith (Trotwood-Madison) maj. dec. Jenna Oliver*DAV (X2) | | md15-3 |
| Thaddeus Fowler (Hill. Weaver) pin Max Hanson (Gahanna South) | | 0:35 |
| Jaden Patterson (Walnut Springs) pin Logan Melsick*PRI (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Emily Gbenah*WSP (X4) pin Samuel Stolle (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 3:00 |
134 | Michael Freeman (Trotwood-Madison) pin Joel White*MPA (X1) | | 1:57 |
| Colin Porter (Davis) pin Isaiah Booker (Gahanna South) | | 2:59 |
| Noah Holland (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Giuseppe Giusto*DAV (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Isabella Karau-Drumm (Gahanna West) forfeit Omar Aljacksy (Hill. Weaver) | | Forfeit |
142 | Alexej Mclaughlin (Rosemore) dec. Isla Crawford-Van Meter* (Gahanna South) | | 8-2 |
| Brooks Carman*WSP (X5) pin Daniel Huddleston*WAG (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Alex Cidvaldez*DAV (X4) pin Jack Meier*DAV (X3) | | 2:52 |
150 | Ibrahim Ali (Gahanna West) pin Beau Blacet*GWE (X1) | | 1:15 |
205 | Justin Thompson*WSP (X2) pin Lukas Fiascunari*DAV (X5) | | 1:54 |
| Quinn Jones*WSP (X1) pin Mowad Otmani (Rosemore) | | 1:33 |
| Cahliee Slone (Mechanicsburg) pin Mike Tubbs*ROS (X4) | | 0:35 |
245 | Jalen Spraggins*MPA (X3) pin Julian Hernandez (Gahanna West) | | 1:53 |
| Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) def. Sawyer Michel*GSO (X1) | | Default |
|
Quarterfinal |
86 | Keegan McNulty (Walnut Springs) pin Alexei Kataev (Minerva Park) | | 1:15 |
| Elan Sells (Gahanna South) pin* Cam Schorr (Gahanna West) | | 2:34 |
| Toby Warren (Hill. Weaver) pin Jackson Underwood*GWE (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Cade Poppy (Worthingway) pin Garret Nelson (Rosemore) | | 2:02 |
92 | Caiden Albertini (Walnut Springs) pin Olivia D'Silva*WSP (X1) | | 2:37 |
| John Schott (Gahanna South) dec. Nathaniel Fields (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 5-4 |
98 | Braylan Council (Pick. Ridgeview) maj. dec. Gavin Benner*HWE (X1) | | md13-0 |
| Corbin Ingram (Walnut Springs) pin* Emily Vasquez (Rosemore) | | 1:14 |
| Hunter Perich (Gahanna South) pin* Kholin Large (Waggoner) | | 1:06 |
| Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) pin Jason Buchanan (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:46 |
104 | Bronson Haman (Walnut Springs) pin Billy Saxten (Johnstown) | | 1:52 |
| Case Stillings (Mechanicsburg) pin Abdelaziz Mustafa (Worthingway) | | 2:55 |
| Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) pin* Warrick Wilson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:12 |
| Titan Hardimon (Gahanna South) pin Aaron Love (Waggoner) | | 0:23 |
110 | Chris Palmer (Walnut Springs) pin Brody Buddelmeyer (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:53 |
| John Walters (Worthingway) pin* Julius Johnson (Waggoner) | | 0:21 |
| Drew O'Neill*WOR (X2) pin* Ka`Ni Warren-Hampton (Rosemore) | | 1:00 |
| Adam Arraud (Davis) maj. dec. Crosby Bohmer (Minerva Park) | | md11-1 |
116 | Carter Floyd (Gahanna South) pin Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | 2:45 |
| Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Marte Callaway (Rosemore) | | 4:25 |
| Casey Chernick (Worthingway) pin Mostafa Alghwari (Davis) | | 0:55 |
| Kyler Ails (Mechanicsburg) pin Jaylin Montoya (Minerva Park) | | 1:14 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Victoria Ramierz (Rosemore) | | 0:18 |
| Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) pin Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 2:16 |
| Gunner Naff (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Evan Tamonte (Pick. Ridgeview) | | md16-5 |
| Mohammad Ikhmayes*PRI (X1) pin William Kulina (Worthingway) | | 2:28 |
128 | JT Hageman (Minerva Park) pin Braelen Cunningham*WSP (X1) | | 2:41 |
| Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) pin Baron Dye (Col. Academy) | | 2:29 |
| Marcus Phillips (Gahanna West) pin Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:19 |
| Christian Kaiser (Davis) pin Mylos Abete (Rosemore) | | 0:21 |
134 | Cohen Hogan*WJE (X2) dec. Lilly Ison (Walnut Springs) | | 7-4 |
| Raphael Person (Waggoner) pin Matt Baisden (Johnstown) | | 1:25 |
| Jacob Rinehart (Worthingway) tech. fall Gael Gomez (Minerva Park) | | tf17-0 |
| Aiden O'Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) | | 1:07 |
142 | Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) pin Erick Alvarez (Minerva Park) | | 4:08 |
| Jacob Carter (Walnut Springs) pin* Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) | | 4:29 |
| Ty Hudson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Parker Tennant (Waggoner) | | 1:01 |
| Jariah Zigo (Trotwood-Madison) pin Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) | | 1:26 |
150 | Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) pin Moustafa Barry (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:05 |
| Andrea Beshara (Davis) dec.* Daniel Keaton (Gahanna South) | | 10-7 |
| Henry Cannon (Worthingway) pin Seth Diaz (Walnut Springs) | | 2:18 |
| Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) pin Avien Trowery (Waggoner) | | 2:18 |
160 | Khalil Casey (Trotwood-Madison) pin Hudson Glover (Hill. Weaver) | | 0:55 |
| McKayden Brewer*HWE (X2) pin Ethan Edens*GSO (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Drew Kosto (Davis) pin Tony Hall (Gahanna West) | | 1:52 |
| Max Rettke (Waggoner) pin Caleb Trusler*GWE (X3) | | 0:56 |
172 | Dro`ron Phillips (Rosemore) pin Gavin Selkinghaus (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:07 |
| Marvyn Morales-Rincon (Davis) pin* Michael Spon (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:56 |
| Anthony Cline (Gahanna South) pin Roman Castro (Gahanna West) | | 0:55 |
| Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) pin Joe Bell*HWE (X1) | | 1:35 |
205 | Nate McLaughlin (Walnut Springs) Default Madok Bilins (Minerva Park) | | Default |
| Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) dec. Joshua Lo (Col. Academy) | | 8-6 |
| Alex Rodriguez (Davis) pin Clayton Kendall*ROS (X6) | | 1:00 |
| Raymond Lopp (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Adonai Teshome (Gahanna South) | | 2:23 |
245 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Gray Hawthorn (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:16 |
| Gabriel Carter (Worthingway) pin Chase Flowers (Johnstown) | | 3:40 |
| George Laufer (Minerva Park) pin Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) | | 0:27 |
| Quinton Garica*HWE (X2) pin James Baker (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:36 |
|
First Round |
86 | Keegan McNulty (Walnut Springs) pin Kylen Steverson (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:46 |
| Toby Warren (Hill. Weaver) pin Lucy Reat*WSP (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Cade Poppy (Worthingway) pin Charli Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:19 |
98 | Braylan Council (Pick. Ridgeview) tech. fall Silas Clark (Hill. Weaver) | | tf17-2 |
| Emily Vasquez (Rosemore) pin Mustafa Adam*DAV (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Kholin Large (Waggoner) dec. Ian Martin (Davis) | | 8-3 |
| Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) pin Luis Ramirez (Minerva Park) | | 0:39 |
104 | Bronson Haman (Walnut Springs) pin Sauharda Ali (Minerva Park) | | 1:12 |
| Case Stillings (Mechanicsburg) pin Steven Lee (Davis) | | 3:31 |
| Warrick Wilson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Gavin Sheffer (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:15 |
| Aaron Love (Waggoner) pin Pavell Muhammad*HWE (X1) | | 4:55 |
| Titan Hardimon (Gahanna South) maj. dec. Zion Burton (Rosemore) | | md10-2 |
110 | Chris Palmer (Walnut Springs) pin Theo Wilson (Gahanna West) | | 3:38 |
| Adam Arraud (Davis) dec. Clara Wilson*WSP (X1) | | 9-6 |
116 | Carter Floyd (Gahanna South) tech. fall Kenny Davidson**DAV (X5) | | tf17-1 |
| Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Riad Najib*DAV (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Marte Callaway (Rosemore) pin Max Daley (Johnstown) | | 1:28 |
| Casey Chernick (Worthingway) pin Emmanuel Cabotage*PRI (X4) | | 3:49 |
| Kyler Ails (Mechanicsburg) pin Mesfin Gladwell*WOR (X1) | | 2:56 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Jordan Banks (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:28 |
| Jacob Hoffman (Davis) pin Mason Johnson (Gahanna West) | | 0:52 |
| Theo Ryjewski (Walnut Springs) pin Mel O'neill (Minerva Park) | | 1:14 |
| Evan Tamonte (Pick. Ridgeview) maj. dec. Martin Matar (Hill. Weaver) | | md13-4 |
| Gunner Naff (Mechanicsburg) pin Aaron Rains (Waggoner) | | 1:05 |
| William Kulina (Worthingway) dec. Brayden Hunt (Gahanna South) | | 6-5 |
| Mohammad Ikhmayes*PRI (X1) maj. dec. Wyatt Smith (Johnstown) | | md19-11 |
128 | JT Hageman (Minerva Park) pin Jaecob Smith (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:23 |
| Braelen Cunningham*WSP (X1) pin Jenna Oliver*DAV (X2) | | 2:54 |
| Baron Dye (Col. Academy) pin Thaddeus Fowler (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:20 |
| Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) pin Max Hanson (Gahanna South) | | 1:05 |
| Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Logan Melsick*PRI (X3) | | 0:32 |
| Marcus Phillips (Gahanna West) pin Jaden Patterson (Walnut Springs) | | 0:56 |
| Mylos Abete (Rosemore) pin Samuel Stolle (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 3:45 |
| Christian Kaiser (Davis) pin Emily Gbenah*WSP (X4) | | 0:58 |
134 | Lilly Ison (Walnut Springs) maj. dec. Michael Freeman (Trotwood-Madison) | | md12-2 |
| Cohen Hogan*WJE (X2) pin Joel White*MPA (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Raphael Person (Waggoner) dec. Colin Porter (Davis) | | 11-5 |
| Matt Baisden (Johnstown) pin Isaiah Booker (Gahanna South) | | 2:13 |
| Jacob Rinehart (Worthingway) pin Giuseppe Giusto*DAV (X3) | | 1:15 |
| Gael Gomez (Minerva Park) pin Noah Holland (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:18 |
| Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) pin Isabella Karau-Drumm (Gahanna West) | | 0:11 |
| Aiden O'Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Omar Aljacksy (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:19 |
142 | Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) pin Isla Crawford-Van Meter* (Gahanna South) | | 1:40 |
| Erick Alvarez (Minerva Park) pin Alexej Mclaughlin (Rosemore) | | 0:46 |
| Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) pin Kaden Myers*WJE (X1) | | 1:19 |
| Ty Hudson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Brooks Carman*WSP (X5) | | 0:34 |
| Parker Tennant (Waggoner) pin Daniel Huddleston*WAG (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Gianni Ciardelli (Davis) dec. Jack Meier*DAV (X3) | | 5-0 |
| Jariah Zigo (Trotwood-Madison) pin Alex Cidvaldez*DAV (X4) | | 0:31 |
150 | Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) pin Maggie Kelly (Hill. Weaver) | | 1:07 |
| Daniel Keaton (Gahanna South) pin Adam Finley (Minerva Park) | | 0:36 |
| Henry Cannon (Worthingway) pin Beau Blacet*GWE (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Seth Diaz (Walnut Springs) pin Ibrahim Ali (Gahanna West) | | 3:56 |
| Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) pin Grant Gadel*WSP (X2) | | 0:54 |
160 | Khalil Casey (Trotwood-Madison) pin Fidel Gutierrez (Gahanna South) | | 0:31 |
| McKayden Brewer*HWE (X2) pin Virgil Pacifio (West Jefferson) | | 0:12 |
| Drew Kosto (Davis) pin Xavier McCoy (Rosemore) | | 0:57 |
| Max Rettke (Waggoner) pin Roger Keithley (Worthingway) | | 1:07 |
172 | Dro`ron Phillips (Rosemore) pin Logan Wehling*WJE (X2) | | 0:11 |
| Anthony Cline (Gahanna South) pin Darrien Dalton (Minerva Park) | | 0:34 |
| Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) pin Luke Yannayon (Worthingway) | | 0:58 |
205 | Madok Bilins (Minerva Park) dec. Justin Thompson*WSP (X2) | | 6-4 |
| Nate McLaughlin (Walnut Springs) pin Lukas Fiascunari*DAV (X5) | | 1:58 |
| Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) pin Mowad Otmani (Rosemore) | | 0:47 |
| Joshua Lo (Col. Academy) pin Quinn Jones*WSP (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Alex Rodriguez (Davis) pin Seth Baldwin*MEC (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Adonai Teshome (Gahanna South) forfeit Mike Tubbs*ROS (X4) | | Forfeit |
| Raymond Lopp (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Cahliee Slone (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:51 |
245 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Julian Hernandez (Gahanna West) | | 2:25 |
| Gray Hawthorn (Hill. Weaver) pin Jalen Spraggins*MPA (X3) | | 4:12 |
| Gabriel Carter (Worthingway) Default Jason Wheaton (Rosemore) | | Default |
| George Laufer (Minerva Park) pin Isaiah Cisse*WSP (X4) | | 0:14 |
| James Baker (Trotwood-Madison) Default Sawyer Michel*GSO (X1) | | Default |
| Quinton Garica*HWE (X2) maj. dec. Kaleb Fannin (Walnut Springs) | | md10-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-03-2024 20:04:15 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |